2019
Ana-Maurine Lara of Eugene, Laurell Swails and Donald Monroe Memorial Fellowship
Natalie Hirt of Lake Oswego, Women Writers Fellowship
Emme Lund of Portland, Oregon Arts Commission Fellowship
Chris Stuck of Portland, Laurell Swails and Donald Monroe Memorial Fellowship
2018
Omar El Akkad
Takashi Kendrick
Mika Tanner, Laurell Swails and Donald Monroe Memorial Fellowship
Alberto Yanez, Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Adair V.
2017
Aja Gabel, The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Amber Keller, Oregon Arts Commission Fellowship
Josha Nathan, The Writer of Color Fellowship
2016
Leslie Barnard Booth of Portland, Women Writers Fellowship
Matthew Robinson, The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
2015
Colleen Burner, Women Writers Fellowship
Airin Miller, The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Justin Hocking
2014
Robert Arellano, The Walt Morey Fellowship
Sarah Marshall, Women Writers Fellowship
2013
Gina Ochsner, The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Samuel Snoek-Brown, The Walt Morey Fellowship
2012
Larry Bingham, The Walt Morey Fellowship
Mark Allen Cunningham, The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Zondie Zinke
2011
Brenden Willey, The Walt Morey Fellowship
2009/2010
Emily Chenoweth
Margaret Malone, Friends of the Lake Oswego Library William Stafford Fellowship
2008
Serena Crawford (Portland) The Walt Morey Fellowship
Mary Salisbury (Jacksonville)
Jennifer Springsteen (Portland) The Friends of the Lake Oswego Library William Stafford Fellowship
Loretta Stinson (Portland)
2007
Norina Beck (Portland)
Cheryl Strayed (Portland) The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
2006
Tina Boscha (Brownsville), The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Miriam Gershow (Eugene)
Peter Brown Hoffmeister (Eugene)
2005
Mir Emampoor (Portland), The Leslie Bradshaw Fellowship
Laila Lalami (Portland)
Caleb McKenzie (Eugene)
Katie Schneider (Portland)
Bo Yu (Portland)
2004
Stevan Allred (Estacada)
Justus Ballard (Portland), The Friends of the Lake Oswego Library William Stafford Fellowship
Candice Favilla (Bandon), The Walt Morey Fellowship
Wayne Harrison (Eugene)
Marian Pierce (Portland)
2003
Dan DeWeese
Michael Guerra
Carla Perry
Jan Priddy
Mary Rechner
Suzy Vitello
2002
Elizabeth Donle
Robert Hill
Gina Ochsner
Joanne Tracy
Lori Tobias
2001
Shawn Bernard
Mark Pomeroy
Suzi Klare
Elissa Minor Rust
Maya Muir
2000
Burky Achilles
Alison Dunavan Clement
Franny French
Jennifer Kocher
Scott Nadelson
Teri Pastore
Sandra Scofield
1999
John Addiego
Patricia Armstrong
Patricia Landers
Chris Semansky
Marie-Elise Wheatwind
Carl Wilson
1998
Maria Caruso
Ronault Catalan
Doe Tabor
1997
Geronimo G. Tagatac
Milena McGraw
Lisa N. Pearson
1996
Kerry Cohen
Gregg Kleiner
Kathleen McFall
Lidia Yuknavitch
1995
Polly Buckingham
Jennifer C. Cornell
Molly Marie Gloss
Marjorie Sandor
Dawn Diez Willis
Hannah Wilson
1994
Ehud Havazelet
Evelyn Sharenov
Kathleen Tyau
1993
Annie Dawid
Janie Decker
Rachel Hoffman
June Wagner
Ying Choon Wu
1992
Diana Abu-Jaber
Tim Gillespie
Chang-rae Lee
Ann Packer
Sandra Stone
Laurell Swails
1991
Sandra Dorr
Sarah Redfield
Sandra Scofield
D. Lee Williams
1990
Annie Dawid
Ehud Havazelet
1989
Teresa Jordan
Karen Karbo
1988
Todd Grimson